Skins Results

Wednesday, July 12, 2017   TourMARK July Abacoa Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Evan Beirne464344454444343344
Oscar Chavez Colina (a)344355524544444465
Shane Favinger554345434444443554
Aaron Fitzpatrick464255543455343454
Brian McArdle444245345444343554
Michael Midgette444347434444353444
Carter Page353345444544333454
Justin Peters444434434546442544
Patricio Salem354345533444332444
Chris Sherry
Zack Shriver 444336434443343444
Jamie Sindelar453344334544343455
Jason Trout 444345534444432456
Dominick Vennari353347434544243455

There was $280 in the skins pot (14 Players x $20) with 4 skins out worth $70.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.

       

© 2004-2017 Minor League Golf Tour, All Rights Reserved