Skins Results

Wednesday, August 2, 2017   Jacaranda West Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Alessandro Fabietti (a)443444436634445435
Matt Gallant444344435534453434
Felipe Hasson455545434545444535
Bryden Macpherson433445435524444534
Marc Mazza542453435534444433
Michael Midgette463544434834444534
Justin Peters443645435534554424
Cory Stelick543454335544554545

There was $160 in the skins pot (8 Players x $20) with 9 skins out worth $17.78 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.

       

© 2004-2017 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC, All Rights Reserved