Skins Results Day 1

Monday, August 7, 2017   PGA Fazio 2-Day

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Jeb Buchanan434446244545343354
Michael Buttacavoli434623344444343253
JD Carrabino434548345444334344
Ricky Casko654535335545443454
Oscar Chavez Colina (a)554534365535355344
Michael Chipolone633835345445343364
Ryan Fowler446734366544435353
Oscar Fraustro434434343435243464
Justin Hicks434534364444343334
Sunny Kim444424354445344474
Marc Mazza544624344355254345
Justin Peters634456544445344343
Andy Pope444534243435343264
Brian Richey344524344434443354
Patricio Salem534833344345354344
Felipe Velazquez444545444435344445
Vincent Whaley444544344444344344

Day 1. There was $340 in the skins pot (17 Players x $20) with 4 skins out worth $85.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


Skins Results Day 2

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Jeb Buchanan453535353445344343
Michael Buttacavoli444535553437234434
JD Carrabino534535344544456344
Ricky Casko464544454344344255
Oscar Chavez Colina (a)544534365444333364
Michael Chipolone444534334445443454
Ryan Fowler655425253455344344
Oscar Fraustro444534343346245344
Justin Hicks445524244345334344
Sunny Kim444435356464344284
Marc Mazza344544233435355354
Justin Peters464423343434264474
Andy Pope543534444345334345
Brian Richey443636343434354353
Patricio Salem545534334345344364
Felipe Velazquez644534343444344444
Vincent Whaley434534344444344345

Day 2. There was $340 in the skins pot (17 Players x $20) with 3 skins out worth $113.33 each.



       

© 2004-2017 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC, All Rights Reserved