Skins Results Day 1

Wednesday, August 9, 2017   PGA Fazio 2-Day Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer443445344335433354
Michael Buttacavoli444534343445344344
Kristian Caparros444535345445344344
JD Carrabino455444344545345355
Ricky Casko534533344345343354
Jeff Cohen544555264444444364
Ryan Fowler555524445444344435
Oscar Fraustro444533344454344434
Justin Hicks444534444545333354
Sunny Kim445434443344333354
Nick Marcoaldi443635344454344344
Marc Mazza544544444434344444
Justin Peters644525544354434344
Andy Pope434524244535344454
Brian Richey334534344434344344
Patricio Salem444534343446443343
Felipe Velazquez444633344444333355
Vincent Whaley434634445445366344

Day 1. There was $360 in the skins pot (18 Players x $20) with 2 skins out worth $180.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


Skins Results Day 2

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer544534455435345354
Michael Buttacavoli444534343344343363
Kristian Caparros436533344345344454
JD Carrabino474435434535346365
Ricky Casko535524343445444343
Jeff Cohen444524345455344344
Ryan Fowler544524455456374364
Oscar Fraustro544534344444334353
Justin Hicks546434343445443264
Sunny Kim543534374446353464
Nick Marcoaldi554536356445343455
Marc Mazza434446344545444456
Justin Peters544634354344433346
Andy Pope434534344454345354
Brian Richey544434334533344344
Patricio Salem443434454445454354
Felipe Velazquez434433443454344354
Vincent Whaley434437334545353464

Day 2. There was $360 in the skins pot (18 Players x $20) with 2 skins out worth $180.00 each.



       

© 2004-2017 Minor League Golf Tour, All Rights Reserved