Skins Results

Wednesday, October 4, 2017   TPC Eagle Trace Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer443464434534445434
Max Buckley442453354544444433
Michael Buttacavoli444455245634345324
Michael Chipolone
Brian Fister453574344533435544
Peter French444445444446455534
Robert Geibel463653354535445444
Jhared Hack444544354545445334
Paul Henderson 444554347544535424
Justin Hicks443445345733445434
Steve LeBrun443454343434434435
Conor Richardson455453445544444534
Michael Schachner443644244544435434
Jason Trout 543655355554435444
Felipe Velazquez553554544735434434

There was $300 in the skins pot (15 Players x $20) with 5 skins out worth $60.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.

       

© 2004-2017 Minor League Golf Tour, All Rights Reserved