Skins Results

Wednesday, October 11, 2017   Old Trail - Fazio Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Louis Bodine353535456433746355
Nicholas Capozzoli
JD Carrabino433535454454475353
Albin Choi443335244343434445
Eric Dietrich464424345353535235
Brian Fister352435455545638344
Jhared Hack843424354344544145
Joe Harney453536445344444344
Justin Hicks443435344443534344
Sunny Kim442435454444435346
Matthew Perry543426345444836345
Mark Purrington344436335444436345
Conor Richardson463425336343445254
Zack Shriver 443335435354435344
Jack Whelan443435444444533334

There was $300 in the skins pot (15 Players x $20) with 6 skins out worth $50.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via check or direct deposit
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.

       

© 2004-2017 Minor League Golf Tour, All Rights Reserved