Skins Results

Monday, January 22, 2018   Parkland Golf Club Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Christopher Bergman545543456535654446
Eric Beringer534354345444634445
Marc Biggs (a)545444335624544374
Sean Busch635444544535544244
Michael Buttacavoli533444444433443356
Tyler Cline 534434244333644354
Brian Fister435443246334655355
Matt Harris 534444344444453334
Tim Hegarty524444344544555334
Brendan Hunter545444244424634449
Michael McGowan435443345333643345
Collin Neeman734344344434544445
Hunter O'Mahony434345355434644354
Pat Ross534444456543745455
Trevor Sluman534444345434544344
David Spengler744535345433544465
Jack Whelan544645344634554363
Kyle Williams (a)535644344443654455
Zach Zaback534644334623544345


There was $380 in the skins pot (19 Players x $20) with 4 skins out worth $95.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via ACH or Dwolla
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC