Skins Results

Monday, June 25, 2018   PGA Palmer June Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Anthony Alex434334444345444345
Jordan Elsen443544444245345444
Ryan Fowler434544454354355445
Alejandro Garmendia534634554347245447
Davey Jude433435443454344545
Zach Kean434544445244443455
Sunny Kim434536444355344453
Bryden Macpherson444434454335343434
George Mejia (a) TD 544535446245344556
Adam Novak535534454345464466
David Sanders524546447444334444
Cory Stelick436534454435354445
Dominick Vennari445434453244235446
Phillip Yribarren734534544355344464
Zeyu Zhao (a) TD 436625455475354445


There was $300 in the skins pot (15 Players x $20) with 6 skins out worth $50.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via ACH or Dwolla
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC