Skins Results Day 1

Wednesday, August 8, 2018   PGA National Palmer 2-Day

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Anthony Alex634523455345354444
Yohann Benson524443454344244447
Hernan Borja434434454345334434
Ryan Celano (a)735534444345344445
Ryan Fowler445654444444443555
Alejandro Garmendia434543454355345345
Brad Gehl424434344333444446
Andreas Halvorsen Berg434434344333444445
Kevin Jorden 534645454444343544
Zach Kean635635543343344445
Sunny Kim433434343354334454
Chase Koepka435644464445344435
Bryden Macpherson434434455344344444
Justin Martinson434435444346344535
Marc Mazza625533454354344344
Landon Michelson543534334345334456
Sawyer Morgan (a) TD 525447464365366545
Brant Peaper533534443345443445
Justin Peters434435454365334444
Willy Pumarol434435554354344346
David Sanders433534443245344445
James Vargas434434454344235444


Day 1. There was $440 in the skins pot (22 Players x $20) with 3 skins out worth $146.67 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via ACH or Dwolla
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


Skins Results Day 2

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Anthony Alex734434345356335446
Yohann Benson534534335354334455
Hernan Borja534433444344244444
Ryan Celano (a)433534464445336445
Ryan Fowler444545454354353455
Alejandro Garmendia324544455445345455
Brad Gehl433434444344334435
Andreas Halvorsen Berg424534454334354345
Kevin Jorden 333434444264344445
Zach Kean544534454347354435
Sunny Kim334434543233254555
Chase Koepka433534464335346645
Bryden Macpherson433444444344244544
Justin Martinson434523453344344455
Marc Mazza434543654344344444
Landon Michelson535434454343353454
Sawyer Morgan (a) TD 445534454344345456
Brant Peaper433434654234344446
Justin Peters435434543365343355
Willy Pumarol433533474453343344
David Sanders435534454464344456
James Vargas533536356344436446

Day 2. There was $440 in the skins pot (22 Players x $20) with 2 skins out worth $220.00 each.




© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC