Skins Results

Thursday, February 8, 2018   February TPC Shootout

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer543453244523444434
Logan Brown563544344534545443
Sean Busch452454344434434534
Kristian Caparros443444364555445435
Zachary Hammerberg544454644435446535
Thomas Henderson343454354443476634
Nicholas Huggins 443354364544425435
Kevin Jorden 343574344534445633
Davey Jude543464344634445534
Steve LeBrun343464244523434434
Mike Miller433464444534335424


There was $220 in the skins pot (11 Players x $20) with 7 skins out worth $31.43 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid, via ACH or Dwolla
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC