Skins Results

Wednesday, October 5, 2016   WholesaleGRIPS.com Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Otto Black344344443454545544
Kevin Curtin 555354454434535444
Greg Duncan535334452343434444
Daniel Obremski344334453323545345
Justin Peters446345454434534345
Ben Silverman435354444424534353
Colby Takushi546546453534544455


There was $140 in the skins pot (7 Players x $20) with 3 skins out worth $46.67 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC