Skins Results

Tuesday, March 14, 2017   March Abacoa Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Ryan Armour354245334545333443
Kurt Brey456446435444432455
Kristian Caparros563345424554343454
JD Carrabino
Ricky Casko453345434544343465
Michael Chipolone543455454544353464
Eric Cole453344434644433455
Lucas Duperre Vanden Hecke
Jaushua Eckman546845435644343564
Blanton Farmer555345443434342535
Jonathan Garrick443344433534343554
Max Gilbert434454443534533435
Josh Hart464345433545442354
Thomas Henderson453445344546453454
Mason Jacobs444355523544444344
Greg Jarmas444345433445442544
Bryden Macpherson453334434544342464
Denny McCarthy454335434544343444
Spencer Mellon344555436546342453
Michael Midgette545546434744342556
Philipp Muller464355435545443563
Collin Neeman444444533536354464
Jonathan Orchin553337434544244445
Matthew Richard554355333554333555
Sebastian Salem544345633544443544
Austen Schmidt488444646564443463
Chris Sherry443367434745443656
Kyle Siegel455466654746453457
Jamie Sindelar465245433544433444
Cole Thompson654457424543333544
Anthony Tocco444345433544433444
Mike Van Sickle444334434544354444
Will Wilcox554335333544152445


There was $660 in the skins pot (33 Players x $20) with 3 skins out worth $220.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC