Skins Results

Thursday, August 29, 2019   CC of Coral Springs August Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Piri Borja434463544433433332
Eric Cole235443454435344243
John Gerber333443443434443345
Tanner Knight (a)444453654435655442
Marc Mazza324353454433444343
Hunter O'Mahony534363553534445344
Nick Sorkin 534353444634544243
Nicholas Thompson434453544434444243
Clancy Waugh 435452444536434343
Zach Zaback535454544334434343


There was $200 in the skins pot (10 Players x $20) with 7 skins out worth $28.57 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC