Skins Results

Thursday, July 27, 2017   Martin Downs Osprey Open

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Nicholas Capozzoli444344453536434444
Jeff Cohen454354553646544445
Josh Hart444344442424433344
Sunny Kim434333442424434346
Marc Mazza454334453425534554
Brant Peaper453443433334535344
Justin Peters444353453334634463
Zack Shriver444445453534434445
Cory Stelick443344343435544543
Cole Thompson434344453424534554
Dominick Vennari444235633334533544


There was $220 in the skins pot (11 Players x $20) with 2 skins out worth $110.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC