Skins Results

Monday, August 12, 2019   Abacoa August Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer545344445433243444
Piri Borja444334534434343453
Logan Brown445346333536244445
Eric Cole344335424434332454
Jordan Gumberg543344435644343454
Corey Johnson544336534544255464
Davey Jude453345444424433446
Marc Mazza554245434444243466
Cory Stelick444445434537244457
Harry Watts353445434534443444
Clancy Waugh 444444344635344454


There was $220 in the skins pot (11 Players x $20) with 7 skins out worth $31.43 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC