Skins Results Day 1

Monday, October 21, 2019   2019 Major III at PGA Champ

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer445435454544343424
Piri Borja545434433545643335
Olin Browne Jr.564326345545443435
Eric Cole455444344354553534
Eric Dietrich445324353433533434
Mitchell Ellis445334344465465444
Peter French445435444454343525
Tim Hegarty447434345534545445
Kenny Hess 434534344454444326
Matthew Hirsh 345334344545353435
Davey Jude445434344445353464
Diego Larrazabal345434354545453334
Jalen Ledger 445544445355534444
Tom Lovelady435434344555433356
Mike Miller455344344543434435
Matthew Naumec444424253545543555
Collin Neeman554335444555443435
Paul Park436334344544662435
Brant Peaper434444344454333424
Justin Peters556434354343453334
Jordan Reese545434354544443435
Jesus Rivas Garcia445445343444443434
David Sanders435335345544343527
Maxwell Sear445423443554443524
John VanDerLaan547435344446434424
Kristoffer Ventura446335553444443434
Billy Walthouse445634444444445555
Michael Werenski454435344544453435
Aaron Wilson 476334355454553454
Alex Wilson446434433544453537
Zach Zaback345434433454343424


Day 1. There was $620 in the skins pot (31 Players x $20) with 3 skins out worth $206.67 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


Skins Results Day 2

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Eric Beringer344544354454442335
Piri Borja344334344543443444
Olin Browne Jr.445434345454433434
Eric Cole344434334454552433
Eric Dietrich446434344345443435
Mitchell Ellis445434344346443434
Peter French546334354444342444
Tim Hegarty446454243444444435
Kenny Hess 445435345544444444
Matthew Hirsh 434445454545453425
Davey Jude444434344454453445
Diego Larrazabal444434334444544535
Jalen Ledger 555444243444354444
Tom Lovelady444463344545344334
Mike Miller344434454443453434
Matthew Naumec444343354444543434
Collin Neeman444534355543463545
Paul Park345434446545354435
Brant Peaper436435344443453426
Justin Peters445534344454544545
Jordan Reese555334544745546446
Jesus Rivas Garcia355434345544633535
David Sanders445534344444475555
Maxwell Sear445434334434453635
John VanDerLaan444434344475365434
Kristoffer Ventura344424433444447535
Billy Walthouse345334344464443424
Michael Werenski545434344455443335
Aaron Wilson 445455365444452447
Alex Wilson455435434545553435
Zach Zaback444334244354443633

Day 2. There was $620 in the skins pot (31 Players x $20) with 2 skins out worth $310.00 each.




© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC