Skins Results

Tuesday, July 7, 2020   July Abacoa Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Mike Anderson444345434435353456
Eric Beringer444336434635343344
Pat Dewey 544346434443344453
Joel Garcia Lee465246453445344444
Josh Hart544444334645443454
Sunny Kim443335334454344444
Jalen Ledger534446534444353455
Thomas Levet444344334545333553
Marc Mazza443345545534353464
Adam Novak444434535634253355
Sebastian Ostos445446545644344554
Austin Parker443443334445444445
Brant Peaper444344534445443454
Matthew Perry444335334575443465
Cristian Rabinowitz TD 655358535647343556
Nicolo Ragazzi354346434444443455
Michael Werenski544345444555343454
Thomas Whitley548535435556443455
Trey Wren453345544443353564


There was $380 in the skins pot (19 Players x $20) with 7 skins out worth $54.29 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC