Skins Results

Monday, October 11, 2021   Fountains West October Classic

Player 123456789101112131415161718
Justin Ayanian455443444555344344
Callum Brown445445444458345354
Albin Choi335433443334434344
Austin Crowder
Dyalon Daley (a)546555455568666665
Matthew Glenn (a) TD 438554453457444455
Jimmy Hervol445434543354343344
Sunny Kim336344442353344346
Chase Koepka335543443444434535
Aaron Macchia435444544585345344
James Nicholas445343443346344354
Steven O'Neill536636453356345343
Justin Peters534433443345444333
Alexander Phibbs634434443455345455
Alejandro Soto435334452554344454
Bernardo Suarez
Thomas Waldron (a) TD 536365563344345345
Clancy Waugh544444444555344344
Aaron Wilson534444344345344345


There was $380 in the skins pot (19 Players x $20) with 4 skins out worth $95.00 each.

To enter the skins game, a skins option will pop-up (if available) when you click the add to cart button at the time you are paying for the event.

  • This is the ONLY chance you will have to get into skins for any event.
  • If it is a Multi-Day event, the skins amount is for the first 2 days. ($40 = $20 Day-1, $20 Day-2)
  • All professional skins earnings are paid the same way regular event earnings are paid via ACH
  • Amateurs receive skins earnings in Gift Certificates.


© 2004-2018 Shootpar Enterprises, LLC